Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Team Squads, Players, Schedule, Match Timing & Venue

Cricket enthusiast from across the world will finally be treated to some live-action when the Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 start on May 22 in the Caribbean.

A total of six teams namely the Botanic Gardens Rangers, Dark View Explorers, Fort Charlotte Strikers, Grenadine Divers, La Soufriere Hikers and Salt Pond Breakers will be taking part in the competition.

The Vincy Premier T10 League is being hosted by the St. Vincent and the Grenadines Cricket Association and will be played at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex at St Vincent.

VPL T10 2020 will feature 72 players divided as 12 members into each of the six teams, and the competition will take place from 22nd May to 31st May, The timing and schedule of the Vincy Premier T20 League are given below.

Here is all you need to know about the Vincy Premier T10 League.


Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Team Squads

Botanic Gardens Rangers Squads: Kesrick Williams (Marquee), Hyron Shallow, Romel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario Bibby, Atticus Browne, Oziko Williams, Kimali Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casnel Morris, Joey Welcome, Ray Charles.

Dark View Explorers Squads: Lindon James, Deron Greaves, Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shammon Hooper, Davian Barnum, Sealron Williaams, Kensley Joseph, Kody Horne, Kemron Strough, Ojay Matthews, Javid Williams, Denson Hoyte.

Fort Charlotte Strikers Squads: Keron Cottoy, Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rasheed Frederick, Kirton Lavia, Jahiel Walters, Sealroy Williams, Olanzo Bellingy, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams.Advertisement

Grenadine Divers Squads: Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Anson Latchman, Tijorn Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Geron Wyllie, Razie Browne, Richie Richards, Shammick Roberts, Braxie Browne, Ajex Samuel.

La Soufriere Hikers Squads: Desron Maloney, Dean Browne, Dillon Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Salvan Brown, Rayan Williams, Rawdon Bentick, Casmus Hackshaw, Kenson Dalzell, Jeremy Haywood, Tilran Harry, Kimson Dalzell, Camano Cain.

Salt Pond Breakers Squads: Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Delorn Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Layne, Javid Harry, Benninton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Seon Sween, Wesrick Strough, Kevin Peters, Christoy John, Urnel Thomas.


Vincy Premier T10 League 2020 Full Schedule

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020, the tournament is scheduled from 22nd May and the final will be held on 31st May 2020 at the Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent. Check here the complete VPL T10 League Schedule

Date: May 22, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 1st T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 22, 2020
Match: Botanic Gardens Rangers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 2nd T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 22, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 3rd T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 23, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 4th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 23, 2020
Match: Fort Charlotte Strikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 5th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 23, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 6th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 24, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 7th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 24, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 8th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 24, 2020
Match: La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 9th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 25, 2020
Match: Salt Pond Breakers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 10th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 25, 2020
Match: La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 11th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 25, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Dark View Explorers, 12th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 26, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs La Soufriere Hikers, 13th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 26, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 14th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 26, 2020
Match: Botanic Gardens Rangers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 15th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 27, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 16th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 27, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 17th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 27, 2020
Match: La Soufriere Hikers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 18th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 28, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 19th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 28, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 20th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 28, 2020
Match: La Soufriere Hikers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 21st T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 29, 2020
Match: La Soufriere Hikers vs Fort Charlotte Strikers, 22nd T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 29, 2020
Match: Grenadines Divers vs Botanic Gardens Rangers, 23rd T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 02:30 PM GMT, 08:00 PM IST

Date: May 29, 2020
Match: Dark View Explorers vs Salt Pond Breakers, 24th T10
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 04:30 PM GMT, 10:00 PM IST

Date: May 30, 2020
Match: Team 1 vs Team 4, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 30, 2020
Match: Team 2 vs Team 3, 1st Semi-Final
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 03:00 PM GMT, 08:30 PM IST

Date: May 31, 2020
Match: Loser Team of SF1 vs Loser Team of SF 2, 3rd Place Play-off
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 12:30 PM GMT, 06:00 PM IST

Date: May 31, 2020
Match: Winner SF1 vs Winner SF 2, Final
Venue: Arnos Vale Stadium, St. Vincent
Time: 03:00 PM GMT, 08:30 PM IST

Follow Sportspatrika.com for more sports updates, like schedule, squad match & team list and live streaming details

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *