The 17th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 has begun from today that is 19th September and will go as long as 20th October 2018. For those who don’t know much about it, Vijay Hazare Trophy is an Indian List A cricket tournament.

37 Indian domestic teams will be taking part in the 17th season of the Vijay Hazare Trophy. 8 teams were added this year by the BCCI– Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Puducherry, Manipur, Nagaland, Sikkim and Uttarakhand.

The teams will be divided into 4 groups. 9 teams each in Group A and B and 10 teams in Group C. The newly inducted teams are placed in the so called Plate group. Top 2 teams from Plate group and Group C and 5 teams will Group A and B will go straight to the quarter finals.

Karnataka are the defending champions of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2017-18 season. Big indian superstars like Gautam Gambhir, Ishant Sharma, Ravi Ashwin, Murli Vijay, Suresh Raina, Rishabh Pant, Ravindra Jadeja will be participating in the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 season.

In this article, we will take a look at the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 All squads and Players.

Delhi Squad

Gautam Gambhir(c), Unmukt Chand, Hiten Dalal, Gaurav Kumar, Himmat Singh, Kulwant Khejroliya, Manan Sharma, Pawan Negi, Rishabh Pant, Nitish Rana, Navdeep Saini, Dhruv Shorey, Pranshu Vijayran, Lalit Yadav

Tamil Nadu Squad

Vijay Shankar(c), Abhinav Mukund, Baba Indrajith, Baba Aparajith, Kaushik Gandhi, Balchander Anirudh, N Jagadeesan, Shahrukh Khan, Rahil Shah, Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore, Varun Chakravathi, M Mohammed, Krishnamoorthy Vignesh, T Natarajan

Uttar Pradesh Squad

Suresh Raina(c), Abhishek Goswami, Akshdeep Nath, Shivam Chaudhary, Priyam Garg, ACP Mishra, Mohsin Khan, Ankit Rajpoot, Samarth Singh, Saurabh Kumar, Umang Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Shiva Singh, Rinku Singh, Upendra Yadav

Saurashtra Squad

Jaydev Shah(c), Aarpit Vasavada, Agnivesh Ayachi, Avi Barot , Yuvraj Chudasama, Sheldon Jackson, Dharmendrasinh Jadeja, Ravindra Jadeja, Chirag Jani, Kamlesh Makvana, Prerak Mankad, Cheteshwar Pujara, Hardik Rathod, Shaurya Sanandia, Jaydev Unadkat, Robin Uthappa, Samarth Vyas

Mumbai Squad

Ajinkya Rahane(c), Shreyas Iyer, Prithvi Shaw, Jay Gokul Bista, Suryakumar Yadav, Siddhesh Lad, Aditya Tare, Eknath Kerkar, Shivam Dubey, Akash Parkar, Dhawal Kulkarni, Shams Mulani, Vijay Gohil, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Dias

Karnataka Squad

Vinay Kumar(c), Mayank Agarwal, Stuart Binny, Pavan Deshpande, CM Gautam, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Abhimanyu Mithun, Karun Nair, Naveen MG, Prasidh Krishna, Abhishek Reddy, Ravikumar Samarth, Sharath BR, Jagadeesha Suchith

Assam Squad

Amit Sinha(c), Abu Nechim, Arup Das, Mrinmoy Dutta, Jitumoni Kalita, Mukhtar Hussain, Riyan Parag, Parvez Aziz, Rahul Singh, Abhijit Roy, Sibsankar Roy, Gokul Sharma, Romario Sharma, Abhishek Thakuri, Wasiqur Rahman

Gujarat Squad

Priyank Panchal, Rujul Bhatt, Piyush Chawla, Chintan Gaja, Chirag Gandhi, Manprit Juneja, Rush Kalaria, Kshitij Patel, Arzan Nagwaswalla, Hardik Patel, Karan Patel, Parthiv Patel(c), Urvil Patel

Madhya Pradesh Squad

Naman Ojha(c), Avesh Khan, Aryaman Birla, Puneet Datey, Mihir Hirwani, Venkatesh Iyer, Saransh Jain, Ankit Kushwah, Ishwar Pandey, Rajat Patidar, Rameez Khan, Ajay Rohera, Shubham Sharma, Anshul Tripathi

Baroda Squad

Rishi Arothe, Kedar Devdhar, Lukman Meriwala, Mitesh Patel, Yusuf Pathan, Pinal Shah, Vishnu Solanki, Aditya Waghmode, Bhargav Bhatt, Deepak Hooda, Krunal Pandya, Babashafi Pathan, Ninad Rathva, Atit Sheth, Swapnil Singh

Rajasthan Squad

Ashok Menaria(c), Deepak Chahar, Chetan Bist, Robin Bist, Rahul Chahar, Aniket Choudhary, Chandrapal Singh, Aditya Garhwal, Amitkumar Gautam, Ankit Lamba, Abhimanyu Lamba, Mahipal Lomror, Manender Narender Singh, Tajinder Singh, TM Ul-Haq

Haryana Squad

Chaitanya Bishnoi, Ajit Chahal, Pramod Chandila, Anuj Chaprana, Sanjay Dhull, Amit Mishra, Harshal Patel, Amit Rana, Himanshu Rana, Shubham Rohilla, Nitin Saini, Guntashveer Singh, Rahul Tewatia, Jayant Yadav

Bengal Squad

Manoj Tiwary(c), Sudip Chatterjee, Ashok Dinda, Shreevats Goswami, Sayan Mondal, Pradipta Pramanik, Kanishk Seth, Boddupalli Amit, Writtick Chatterjee, Abhimanyu Easwaran, Anustup Majumdar, Ishan Porel, Abhishek Raman, Vivek Singh

Andhra Squad

Hanuma Vihari(c), Ashwin Hebbar, Srikar Bharat, Karthik Raman, Yarra Prithviraj, KV Sasikanth, Shoaib Md Khan, Bodapati Sumanth, Ricky Bhui, Bandaru Ayyappa, Girinath Reddy, Prasanth Kumar, Dwaraka Ravi Teja, Karn Sharma, Duvvarapu Siva Kumar

Hyderabad Squad

Akshath Reddy, Saaketh Sairam, Bavanaka Sandeep, Tanmay Agarwal, Akash Bhandari, Jaweed Ali, Mohammad Muddassir, Mohammed Siraj, Ravi Kiran, Telukupalli Ravi Teja, Mehdi Hasan, Rohit Rayudu, Kolla Sumanth, Himalay Agarwal, Tanay Thyagarajan, Ashish Reddy, Chama V Milind

Jharkhand Squad

Varun Aaron(c), Anand Singh, Ashish Kumar, Kumar Deobrat, Ishan Kishan, Jaskaran Singh, Monu Kumar, Shahbaz Nadeem, Shasheem Sanjay Rathour, Anukul Roy, Rahul Shukla, Sumit Kumar, Atul Singh Surwar, Saurabh Tiwary, Utkarsh Singh, Virat Singh

Kerala Squad

Sachin Baby(c), KC Akshay, Basil Thampi, Fazil Fanoos, Sudhesan Midhun, Ponnam Rahul, Sanju Samson, Vishnu Vinod, Abhishek Mohan, Arun Karthik, Akshay Chandran, Vinoop Manoharan, MD Nidheesh, Salman Nizar

Punjab Squad

Mandeep Singh, Gurkeerat Singh Mann, Gitansh Khera, Shubman Gill, Anmolpreet Singh, Manan Vohra, Yuvraj Singh, Sharad Lumba, Sanvir Singh, Mayank Markande, Arshdeep Singh, Arpit Pannu, Abhishek Sharma, Siddarth Kaul, Barinder Sran, Manpreet Gony

Railways Squad

Anureet Singh(c), Ashish Yadav, Avinash Yadav, Prashant Awasthi, Mrunal Devdhar, Arindam Ghosh, Karan Sharma, Madhur Khatri, Manjeet Singh, Amit Paunikar, Chandrakant Sakure, Saurabh Wakaskar, Ankit Yadav

Tripura Squad

Udiyan Bose(c), Bishal Ghosh, Abhijit Chakraborty, Kaushal Acharjee, Joydeep Banik, Rajat Dey, Harmeet Singh, Neelambuj Vats, Smit Patel, Rana Dutta, Bunti Roy, Rajib Saha, Abhijit Sarkar, Nirupam Sen, Nirupam Chowdhary, Bravish Shetty

Vidarbha Squad

Faiz Fazal(c), Ganesh Satish, Wasim Jaffer, Sanjay Ramaswamy, Atharva taide, Yash Thakur, Shrikant Wagh, Apoorv Wankhade, Ravi Jangid, Rajneesh Gurbani, Akshay Karnewar, Jitesh Sharma, Aditya Thakare, Akshay Wadkar, Akshay Wakhare

Odisha Squad

Deepak Behera(c), Rajesh Dhuper, Sujit Lenka, Govinda Poddar, Debabrata Pradhan, Suryakant Pradhan, Abhishek Raut, Biplab Samantray, Anurag Sarangi, Subhranshu Senapati, Santanu Mishra

Services Squad

Mumtaz Qadir, Nakul Sharma, Amit Pachhara, Rajat Paliwal, Diwesh Pathania, Gahlaut Rahul Singh, Hardik Rajeev Sethi, Arjun Sharma, Soumya Swain, Nitin Tanwar, Trivendra Kumar, Nakul Harpal Verma, Shamsher Yadav, Mohit Ahlawat, Shadab Nazar, Ravi Chauhan, Sachin Shinde, Sumit Singh

Himachal Pradesh Squad

Prashant Chopra(c), Sumeet Verma, Kanwar Abhinay Singh, Amit Kumar, Ankush Bains, Mayank Dagar, Rishi Dhawan, Vinay Galetiya, Nikhil Gangta, Gurvinder Singh, Pankaj Jaiswal, Ayush Jamwal, Ankit Kaushik, Priyanshu Khanduri , Ekant Sen

Jammu and Kashmir Squad

Aamir Aziz Sofi, Asif Khan, Ahmed Bandy, Ram Dayal, Fazil Rashid, Manik Gupta, Shubham Khajuria, Manzoor Dar, Mohammed Mudhasir, Parvez Rasool, Irfan Pathan, Pranav Gupta, Shubham Pundir, Rohit Sharma, Paras Sharma, Ian Dev Singh, Umar Nazir Mir, Waseem Raza

Goa Squad

Amogh Sunil Desai(c), Felix Alemao, Amit Verma, Sumiran Amonkar, Krishna Das, Deepraj Gaonkar, Lakshay Garg , Rajashekhar Harikant, Snehal Suhas Kauthankar, Malik Shirur, Darshan Misal, Amulya Pandrekar, Suyash Prabhudessai, Vijesh Prabhudessai, Keenan Vaz

Maharashtra Squad

Rahul Tripathi(c), Ankit Bawne, Prashant Kore, Satyajeet Bachhav, Samad Fallah, Ruturaj Gaikwad, Swapnil Gugale, Atharva Kale, Shamshuzama Kazi, Rohit Motwani, Shrikant Mundhe, Jay Pande, Anupam Sanklecha, Mukesh Choudhary

Chhattisgarh Squad

Pankaj Kumar Rao, Shashank Chandraker, Avnish Dhaliwal, Amandeep Khare, Ajay Jadav Mandal, Rishabh Tiwari, Jatin Saxena, Shakeeb Ahmed, Ashutosh Singh, Sanjeet Desai, Harpreet Singh, Vishal Kushwah, Manoj Singh, Sumit Ruikar, Shahnawaz Hussain, Shivendra Singh

Bihar Squad

Pragyan Ojha(c), Keshav Kumar, Anunay Singh, Ashutosh Aman, Babur Kumar, Eshaan Ravi, Anshuman Gautam, Diwan Khan, Samar Quadri, MD Rahmat ullah, Manish Rai, Vikash Ranjan, Kundan Sharma, Rohit Raj, Ashish Sinha

Manipur Squad

Hrithik Kanojia, Bishworjit Konthoujam, Kabrambam Meitei, Lakan Rawat(c), Chingangbam Singh, Kangabam Singh, Nungleppam Singh, Pukhrambam Singh, Rajkumar Singh, Sagatpam Singh, Thoudam Singh, Somorjit Salam, Sultan Karim, Syed Mujibur Rahaman, Yashpal Singh

Meghalaya Squad

Puneet Bisht, Gurinder Singh, Yogesh Nagar, Raj Biswa, Mark Ingty, Lakhan Singh, Jason Lamare, Sylvester Mylliempdah, Abhay Negi, Wallambok Nonngkhlaw, Bablu Passah, Chengkam Sangma, Dipu Sangma, Amiangshu Sen, Rajesh Tati

Mizoram Squad

Gaurav Singh, Lalhmangaiha, Lalnuntluanga, Lalrempuia, Lalhruaimawia Ralte, K Vanlalruata, G Lalbiakvela, R Lalnunkima, Michael Lalremkima, C Lalrinsanga, Saidingliana Sailo, Zorinliana

Nagaland Squad

Abrar Kazi, Pawan Suyal, Toni Chishi, Rongsen Jonathan, Imliwati Lemtur, Nitesh Lochab, Ravi Maurya, Oren Ngullie, KB Pawan, Sedezhalie Rupero, Paras Sehrawat, Tahmeed Rahman, Shamwang Wangnao, Mughavi Wotsa, Hokaito Zhimomi, Inakato Zhimomi

Puducherry Squad

D Rohit(c), Abdul Safar, Paras Dogra, Fabid Ahmed, Govindaraajan, Iqlas Naha, Madhavan Manohar, Vikneshwaran Marimuthu, Abhishek Nayar, Pankaj Singh, Ashith Sanganakal, Shashank Singh, Nikhilesh Surendran, Thalaivan Sargunam, Sagar Trivedi, Sarag Udheshi, Parikshit Valasangkar

Sikkim Squad

Bhusan Subba, Bijay Subba, Faizan Khan, Nilesh Lamichaney, Padam limboo, Amosi Rai, Som Lepcha, Asish Thapa, Mendup Bhutia, Vivek Diyali, Binod Gupta, Lee Yong Lepcha, Bikash Pradhan, Ajay Shrestha, Plazor Tamang

Uttarakhand Squad

Rajat Bhatia, Malolan Rangarajan, Vaibhav Bhatt, Saurabh Chauhan, Dhanraj Sharma, Deepak Dhapola, Vijay Jethi, Karna Veer, Mayank Mishra, Vaibhav Singh, Saurabh Rawat, Arya Saithi, Shubham Saundiyal, Vineet Saxena, Sunny Rana

Arunachal Pradesh Squad

Kshitiz Sharma, Tana David, Techi Doria, Techi Neri, Momar Ori, Takar Paja, Utsav Pankaj, Akhilesh Sahani, Samrath Seth, Sams Alam, Myendung Singpho, Song Tacho, Licha Tehi, Sandeep Thakur, Kamsha Yangfo
Care to Share!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *