Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Schedule, Squad, Players List & Teams Details

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Schedule- Fixtures Teams Players and Squads

T20 Blast 2020 Squad – Once again the fast pace cricket league is approaching with its new season in 2020. Vitality T20 Blast 2020 is the next season of T20 Blast in England and Wales. The match fixtures and schedule has been released by England Cricket Board (ECB).

IPL 2020 Broadcast Right List

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 which was first scheduled to kick start from 27 May 2020 and delayed due to worldwide spread of the Pandemic is scheduled from 27 August 2020 at County Ground, Chelmsford and the final match will be concluded on 3rd Oct. 2020 at Edgbaston, Birmingham. The league will consist of the 18 first-class county teams divided into two divisions of nine teams, Let’s see the complete t20 blast 2020 match details.

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Teams

The T20 Blast teams are divided into two divisions, Northern and Southen division, which are following

No NORTH DIVISION No SOUTH DIVISION
1Derbyshire Falcons10Kent Spitfires
2Durham Jets11Middlesex
3Lancashire Lightning12Essex Eagles
4Leicestershire Foxes13Somerset
5Northamptonshire Steelbacks14Gloucestershire
6(Nottinghamshire) Notts Outlaws15Hampshire
7(Warwickshire) Birmingham Bears16Sussex Sharks
8Worcestershire Rapids17Glamorgan
9Yorkshire Vikings18Surrey

These are the 18 first-class country teams of T20 Blast cricket tournament. Now let’s have a look of T20 Blast teams players and Squads.

Vitality T20 Blast 2020 Squads

This section will bring the complete list of T20 Blast team players and a complete squad of all 18 T20 Blast teams.

Nottinghamshire Squad

Ben Duckett, Alex Hales, Chris Nash, Zak Chappell, Daniel Christian(c), Steven Mullaney, Tom Moores(w), Joe Clarke, Tom Barber, Jake Ball, Luke Fletcher, Samit Patel, Peter Trego, Matthew Carter

Worcestershire Squad

Riki Wessels, Hamish Rutherford, Daryl Mitchell, Brett DOliveira, Ben Cox(w), Ross Whiteley, Ed Barnard(c), Charlie Morris, Dillon Pennington, Adam Finch, Jake Libby, Josh Tongue, Jack Haynes.

Middlesex Squad

Steven Finn(c), John Simpson(w), James Harris, Nick Gubbins, Tom Helm, Miguel Cummins, Nathan Sowter, Max Holden, Stephen Eskinazi, Jack Davies, Luke Hollman, Martin Andersson, Dan Lincoln, Joe Cracknell

Essex Squad

Simon Harmer(c), Adam Wheater(w), Ryan ten Doeschate, Tom Westley, Varun Chopra, Matthew Quinn, Cameron Delport, James Porter, Daniel Lawrence, Aron Nijjar, Aaron Beard, Paul Walter, Shane Snater, Samuel Cook, Jack Plom, Ben Allison, Michael-Kyle Pepper

Glamorgan Squad

Andrew Balbirnie, Billy Root, Callum Taylor, Graham Wagg, Chris Cooke(w/c), Kiran Carlson, Timm van der Gugten, Marchant de Lange, Lukas Carey, Michael Hogan, Andrew Salter, Owen Morgan, Prem Sisodiya, Daniel Douthwaite

Somerset Squad

Tom Abell, Azhar Ali, Babar Azam, Tom Banton, George Bartlett, Dom Bess, Jack Brooks, Eddie Byrom, Jash Davey, Steven Davies, Nathan Gilchrist, Ben Green, Lewis Gregory, Tim Groenewald, James Hildreth, Tom Lammonby, Jack Leach, Craig Overton, Jamie Overton, Tim Rouse, Ollie Sale, Jerome Taylor, Peter Trego, Marcus Trescothick, Roelof van der Merwe, Paul Van Meekeren, Max Waller.

Durham Squad

Alex Lees, Scott Steel, Graham Clark, Sean Dickson, Paul Coughlin, Matty Potts, Stuart Poynter(w), Nathan Rimmington(c), Liam Trevaskis, Mark Wood, Brydon Carse, Ned Eckersley, Ben Raine, David Bedingham

Derbyshire Squad

Billy Godleman(c), Luis Reece, Wayne Madsen, Leus du Plooy, Matthew Critchley, Alex Hughes, Brooke Guest(w), Fynn Hudson-Prentice, Matt McKiernan, Michael Cohen, Anuj Dal, Samuel Conners, Thomas Wood, Edward Barnes

Gloucestershire Squad

Jack Taylor(c), Chris Dent(w), Tom Smith, David Payne, Ian Cockbain, Matt Taylor, Miles Hammond, Graeme van Buuren, Ryan Higgins, Josh Shaw, George Scott, George Hankins, James Bracey, Ben Charlesworth

Hampshire Squad

Sam Northeast(c), Lewis McManus(w), Chris Wood, James Fuller, Ian Holland, Tom Alsop, George Munsey, Bradley Wheal, Mason Crane, Joe Weatherley, Ryan Stevenson, Felix Organ, Ajeet Dale, Scott Currie

Kent Squad

Daniel Bell-Drummond(c), Oliver Robinson(w), Calum Haggett, Alex Blake, Jack Leaning, Imran Qayyum, Zak Crawley, Fred Klaassen, Grant Stewart, Matt Milnes, Jordan Cox, Marcus ORiordan

Lancashire Squad

Keaton Jennings, Alex Davies, Dane Vilas(w/c), Steven Croft, Stephen Parry, Josh Bohannon, Tom Bailey, Tom Hartley, Danny Lamb, Matthew Parkinson, Rob Jones, Toby Lester, Liam Hurt, George Lavelle

Leicestershire Squad

Colin Ackermann(c), Harry Dearden, Gareth Delany, Gavin Griffiths, George Rhodes, Lewis Hill(w), Dieter Klein, Will Davis, Arron Lilley, Ben Mike, Tom Taylor, Callum Parkinson, Harry Swindells

Northamptonshire Squad

Joshua Cobb(c), Ricardo Vasconcelos(w), Paul Stirling, Richard Levi, Nathan Buck, Ben Sanderson, Alex Wakely, Gareth Berg, Graeme White, Rob Keogh, Saif Zaib, Tom Sole, Blessing Muzarabani, Adam Rossington, Brandon Glover .

Surrey Squad

Rory Burns, Jade Dernbach, Gus Atkinson, Gareth Batty, Scott Borthwick, Rikki Clarke, Jordan Clark, Sam Curran, Tom Curran, Matt Dunn, Dean Elgar, Aaron Finch, Ben Foakes, Arun Harinath, Will Jacks, Conor McKerr, Stuart Meaker, Morne Morkel, Ryan Patel, Liam Plunkett, Ollie Pope, Jason Roy, Jammie Smith, Mark Stoneman, Freddie van den Bergh, Amar Virdi, Imran Tahir.

Sussex Squad

Jofra Archer, Will Beer, Danny Briggs, Ben Brown, Alex Carey, Laurie Evans, Harry Finch, George Garton, Tom Haines, Mir Hamza, Chris Jordan, Rashid Khan, Tymal Mills, Delray Rawlins, Ollie Robinson, Abi Sakande, Phil Salt, Will Sheffield, Aaron Thomason, Reece Topley, Stiaan van Zyl, Luke Wells, David Wiese, Luke Wright.

Warwickshire Squad

Jeetan Patel, Tim Ambrose, Liam Banks, Ian Bell, Henry Brookes, Sam Hain, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Adam Hose, Matt Lamb, Alex Mellor, Craig Miles, Liam Norwell, George Panayi, Ed Pollock, Will Rhodes, Dominic Sibley, Ryan Sidebottom, Olly Stone, Alex Thomson, Chris Woakes, Robert Yates.

Yorkshire Squad

Harry Brook, Adam Lyth, Tom Kohler-Cadmore(c), Joe Root, George Hill, Josh Poysden, Jordan Thompson, Matthew Fisher, Jonathan Tattersall(w), Mathew Pillans, Jack Shutt, Will Fraine, Tom Loten, Matthew Revis

This is the complete list of t20 blast teams players 2020.

T20 Blast 2020 Full Schedule

We take a look at the schedules and timings of Vitality T20 Blast 2020 (All timings in IST). Vitality T20 Blast 2020 which was first scheduled to start from 27 May 2020 and delayed due to worldwide spread of the Coronavirus is scheduled from August 27, 2020, and the final match of the tournament will be played on 3 October 2020 this year.

Essex Eagles vs Middlesex, The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford, 6.30 PM.
Kent Spitfires vs Hampshire, The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, 6.30 PM.
Gloucestershire vs Steelbacks, The Bristol County Ground, 6.30 PM.
Derbyshire Falcons vs Leicestershire Foxes, The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, 11 PM.
Durham Cricket vs Lancashire Lightning, Emirates Riverside, Chester-Le-Street, 11 pm.
Glamorgan vs Worcestershire Rapids, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, 11 pm.
Yorkshire Vikings vs Notts Outlaws, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 11 PM.

28th August:

Sussex Sharks vs Surrey 1st Central County Ground, Hove. 6.30 PM.

Birmingham Bears vs Somerset Edgbaston, Birmingham, 6.30 PM.

29th August:

Worcestershire Rapids vs Steelbacks, Blackfinch New Road, Worcester. 5.30 PM.
Durham Cricket vs Notts Outlaws, Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street. 6.30 PM.
Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, Bristol County Ground, 6.30 PM.

Leicestershire Foxes vs Lancashire Lightning, Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, 6.30 PM.
Middlesex vs Kent Spitfires, Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, 6.30 PM.

30th August:

Glamorgan vs Birmingham Bears, Sophia Gardens Cardiff, 6.30 PM. Steelbacks vs Somerset, County Ground, Northampton, 6.30 PM. Surrey vs Essex Eagles, The Kia Oval, London, 6.30 PM.
Sussex Sharks vs Hampshire, The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, 6.30 PM
Yorkshire Vikings vs Derbyshire Falcons, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 6.30 PM.

31st August:

Worcestershire Rapids vs Gloucestershire, Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, 5.30 PM.
Derbyshire Falcons vs Lancashire Lightning, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 6.30 PM.
Notts Outlaws vs Yorkshire Vikings, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 6.30 PM.
Leicestershire Foxes vs Durham Cricket, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 11 PM.

1st September:

Essex Eagles vs Hampshire, The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford, 6.30 PM.
Kent Spitfires vs Surrey CCC, The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, 6.30 PM.
Middlesex vs Sussex Sharks, Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, 10.45 PM.
Steelbacks vs Birmingham Bears, The County Ground, Northampton, 11 PM.
Somerset CCC vs Glamorgan, The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, 11 PM.

2nd September:

Derbyshire Falcons vs Durham Cricket, Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, 11 PM.
Lancashire Lightning vs Notts Outlaws, TBC, 11 PM.
Yorkshire Vikings vs Leicestershire Foxes, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 11 PM.
Birmingham Bears vs Gloucestershire, Edgbaston, Birmingham, 11 PM.

3rd September:

Sussex Sharks vs Kent Spitfires, The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, 6.30 PM.
Worcestershire Rapids vs Somerset CCC, Edgbaston, Birmingham, 6.30 PM.
Middlesex vs Essex Eagles, Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, 10.45 PM

Steelbacks vs Glamorgan Vitality Blast 2020 Edgbaston, Birmingham, 11 PM.
Surrey CCC vs Hampshire, The Kia Oval, London, 11 PM.

4th September:

Gloucestershire vs Worcestershire Rapids, The Bristol County Ground, 6.30 PM.
Lancashire Lightning vs Derbyshire Falcons, Aigburth, Liverpool, 6.30 PM
Notts Outlaws vs Leicestershire Foxes, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 11 PM.
Durham Cricket vs Yorkshire Vikings, Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, 11 PM.
Somerset CCC vs Birmingham Bears, The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, 11 PM.

5th September:

Essex Eagles vs Kent Spitfires, The Kia Oval, London, 6.30 PM.

Surrey CCC vs Middlesex, The Kia Oval, London, 11 PM.

10th September:

Hampshire vs Sussex Sharks, Ageas Bowl, Southampton, 11 PM

11th September:

Essex Eagles vs Surrey CCC, The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford, 6.30 PM
Steelbacks vs Gloucestershire, The County Ground, Northampton, 7 PM
Notts Outlaws vs Lancashire Lightning, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 11 PM.
Birmingham Bears vs Glamorgan, Edgbaston, Birmingham, 11 PM.

Durham Cricket vs Derbyshire Falcons, Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, 11 PM.
Leicestershire Foxes vs Yorkshire Vikings, The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, 11 PM.
Somerset CCC vs Worcestershire Rapids, The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, 11 PM.

12th September:

Kent Spitfires vs Sussex Sharks, The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, 6.30 PM.
Middlesex vs Hampshire, Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, 6.30 PM.

13th September:

Worcestershire Rapids vs Birmingham Bears, Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, 5.30 PM.
Derbyshire Falcons vs Notts Outlaws, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 6.30 PM.
Durham Cricket vs Leicestershire Foxes, Emirates Riverside, Chester-le-Street, 6.30 PM.
Glamorgan vs Steelbacks, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, 6.30 PM.

Somerset CCC vs Gloucestershire, The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, 6.30 PM.

14th September:

Hampshire vs Kent Spitfires, Ageas Bowl, Southampton, 6.30 PM Sussex Sharks vs Essex Eagles, The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, 6.30 PM.
Middlesex vs Surrey CCC, Lord’s Cricket Ground, London, 5.45 PM

Yorkshire Vikings vs Lancashire Lightning, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 11 PM.

15th September:

Gloucestershire vs Birmingham Bears, The Bristol County Ground, 11 PM.
Leicestershire Foxes vs Derbyshire Falcons, The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, 11 PM.
Steelbacks vs Worcestershire Rapids, The County Ground, Northampton, 11 PM.

16th September:

Hampshire vs Essex Eagles, The Ageas Bowl, Southampton, 6.30 PM. Kent Spitfires vs Middlesex, The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, 6.30 PM.
Glamorgan vs Somerset CCC, Sophia Gardens, Cardiff, 11 PM.
Surrey CCC vs Sussex Sharks, The Kia Oval, London, 11 PM.

Yorkshire Vikings vs Durham Cricket, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 11 PM.

17th September:

Notts Outlaws vs Derbyshire Falcons, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 11 PM.
Lancashire Lightning vs Yorkshire Vikings, Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, 11 PM.

18th September:

Hampshire vs Surrey CCC, The Ageas Bowl, Southampton. 6.30 PM.

Kent Spitfires vs Essex Eagles, The Spitfire Ground, Canterbury, 6.30 PM.
Sussex Sharks vs Middlesex, The 1st Central County Ground, Hove, 6.30 PM.
Leicestershire Foxes vs Notts Outlaws Vitality Blast 2020 The Fischer County Ground, Grace Road, Leicester, 9.30 PM.
Somerset CCC vs Steelbacks, The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton, 9.30 PM.
Birmingham Bears vs Worcestershire Rapids, Edgbaston, Birmingham, 11 PM.
Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, Sophia Gardens Cardiff, 11 PM.

Lancashire Lightning vs Durham Cricket, Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, 11 PM.

20th September:

Birmingham Bears vs Steelbacks, Edgbaston, Birmingham, 5.30 PM.

Derbyshire Falcons vs Yorkshire Vikings, Emerald Headingley, Leeds, 5.30 PM.
Essex Eagles vs Sussex Sharks, The Cloudfm County Ground, Chelmsford, 5.30 PM.
Gloucestershire vs Somerset CCC, The Bristol County Ground, 5.30 PM.
Hampshire vs Middlesex, The Ageas Bowl, Southampton, 5.30 PM.

Lancashire Lightning vs Leicestershire Foxes, Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester, 5.30 PM.
Notts Outlaws vs Durham Cricket, Trent Bridge, Nottingham, 5.30 PM.
Surrey CCC vs Kent Spitfires, The Kia Oval, London, 5.30 PM.

Worcestershire Rapids vs Glamorgan, Blackfinch New Road, Worcester, 5.30 PM.

1st October:

11 PM: Quarter Final 1 (Venue not decided)
11 PM: Quarter Final 2 (Venue not decided)
11 PM: Quarter Final 3 (Venue not decided)
11 PM: Quarter Final 4 (Venue not decided).

3rd October:

3.30 PM: Semifinal 1, Edgbaston, Birmingham
6.30 PM: Semifinal 2, Edgbaston, Birmingham
10.15 PM: Final, Edgbaston, Birmingham


T20 Blast Venues List

These are the venues for Vitality T20 Blast 2020

  1. London – Lord’s Ground
  2. Nottingham- Trent Bridge ground
  3. Worcester- New road ground
  4. Cheltenham- College ground
  5. Chester-Le-Street- Riverside Ground
  6. Chelmsford- County Ground
  7. Southampton- County Ground
  8. Leeds- Headingley Ground
  9. Leicester- Grace Road
  10. Chesterfield- Queen’s Park
  11. 11 Canterbury- St. Lawrence Ground
  12. Manchester- Old Trafford Ground
  13. Birmingham- Edgbaston Ground
  14. Southampton- The Rose Bowl Ground
  15. London- Kennington Oval Ground
  16. Hove- County Ground
  17. Northampton- County Ground
  18. Taunton- The Cooper Associates County Ground
  19. Derby- County Ground
  20. Bristol- County Ground
  21. Beckenham- Kent County Cricket Ground
  22. Uxbridge-Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
  23. Cardiff- Sophia Gardens

This was the complete information about T20 Blast 2020 players list, schedule, match fixture, teams players and squads along with venues. If you have any query related to T20 Blast Fixtures, Teams and Players comment below in the comments box and stay connected for upcoming updates. Thank You.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *