Marsh One Day Cup 2019 Schedule, Fixture, Teams, Squad, Players and Venues

Marsh One-Day Cup 2019 Schedule, Fxiture, Teams, Squad, Players and Venues

The Australian Domestic One-Day Cup 2019 is scheduled from 21st September to 25th November. Marsh One Day Cup is an Australian domestic one day cup, The tournament was established in 1969–70. It is currently branded as the Marsh One-Day Cup for the 2019–20 season.

Total six number of teams are participating in the tournament, the teams are following-

Teams

  1. New South Wales
  2. Queensland
  3. South Australia
  4. Tasmania
  5. Victoria
  6. Western Australia

Australia Domestic One Day Cup 2019 Team Squad

Here is the complete team squad and player list of Australia domestic one day cup 2019, total six teams are performing in the tournament the player’s name are follow-

Victoria Squad: Aaron Finch, Matthew Short, Travis Dean, Peter Handscomb(w/c), Glenn Maxwell, Nic Maddinson, Will Sutherland, Chris Tremain, Jon Holland, Jackson Coleman, Scott Boland, Andrew Fekete, Sam Harper, Will Pucovski, Mackenzie Harvey

Western Australia Squad: Cameron Bancroft(w), D Arcy Short, Shaun Marsh, Ashton Turner(c), Hilton Cartwright, Marcus Stoinis, Ashton Agar, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Jhye Richardson, Cameron Green, Andrew Tye, Matthew Kelly, Josh Philippe

Marsh One Day Cup 2019 Schedule

March One-Day Cup 2019 features twenty-two games (21 playoff matches, and the grand final) in a double round-robin schedule, each participant plays every other participant twice, six teams participate in Australia Domestic One-Day Cup 2019.

Full Schedule

Date: September 21, 2019
Match: Western Australia vs Victoria, 1st Match
Venue: W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: September 22, 2019
Match: Queensland vs New South Wales, 2nd Match
Venue: Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Time: 11:30 PM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Date: September 23, 2019
Match: Tasmania vs Victoria, 3rd Match
Venue: W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Time: 02:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: September 24, 2019
Match: Queensland vs South Australia, 4th Match
Venue: Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Time: 11:30 PM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Date: September 25, 2019
Match: Western Australia vs Tasmania, 5th Match
Venue: W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Time: 02:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: September 26, 2019
Match: New South Wales vs South Australia, 6th Match
Venue: Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Time: 11:30 PM GMT, 09:30 AM LOCAL

Date: September 29, 2019
Match: Victoria vs Queensland, 7th Match
Venue: Junction Oval, Melbourne
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Match: South Australia vs Tasmania, 8th Match
Venue: Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia
Time: 12:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: September 30, Mon
Match: New South Wales vs Western Australia, 9th Match
Venue: Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Time: 11:30 PM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Date: October 01, 2019
Match: Victoria vs Queensland, 10th Match
Venue: Junction Oval, Melbourne
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Match: South Australia vs Tasmania, 11th Match
Venue: Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia
Time: 12:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: October 02, 2019
Match: New South Wales vs Western Australia, 12th Match
Venue: Drummoyne Oval, Sydney
Time: 11:30 PM GMT, 10:30 AM LOCAL

Date: October 23, 2019
Match: Queensland vs South Australia, 15th Match
Venue: Allan Border Field, Brisbane
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Match: New South Wales vs Tasmania, 13th Match
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney
Time: 12:30 AM GMT, 11:30 AM LOCAL

Match: Western Australia vs Victoria, 14th match
Venue: W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth
Time: 06:00 AM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: October 31, 2019
Match: Queensland vs Western Australia, 16th Match
Venue: Carrara Oval, Queensland
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: South Australia vs Western Australia, 18th Match
Venue: Karen Rolton Oval, Adelaide, South Australia
Time: 12:30 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Match: Victoria vs New South Wales, 17th Match
Venue: Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
Time: 03:00 AM GMT, 02:00 PM LOCAL

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Tasmania vs Queensland, 19th Match
Venue: Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: Victoria vs South Australia, 20th Match
Venue: Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: Tasmania vs New South Wales, 21st match
Venue: Bellerive Oval, Hobart
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 11:00 AM LOCAL

Date: November 26, 2019
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: TBC, TBC
Time: 12:00 AM GMT, 05:30 AM LOCAL

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *