U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights, Live Streaming & TV Channels

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights: The 2020 ICC U19 World Cup is starting from 17 January in South Africa and the final match will be held on 9th February 2020. In this article, we will discuss the complete U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Channels, live telecast and live streaming tv channels list.

ICC Under-19 World Cup live coverage will be available to over 175 territories worldwide. Broadcast details: Star Sports (India and its Sub-continent), Sky Sports (United Kingdom and Republic of Ireland), SuperSport (South Africa and Sub-Saharan Africa), E-Vision (United Arab Emirates), Fox Sports Australia (Australia), Willow TV (USA), Willow TV Canada (Canada), Sky Sport NZ (New Zealand), PTV Sports (Pakistan), ESPN (Caribbean), Digicel (Asia Pacific), Radio Television Afghanistan (Afghanistan), Star Cricket (Hong Kong) and YuppTV (Continental Europe, MENA (excluding UAE) and Central Asia).

Here is the complete list of Broadcasters

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Channels

Here is the complete list Country-wise of U19 World Cup 2020 Official Broadcasting Rights & Media Rights.

CountryBroadcasting Channels List
IndiaStar Sports, Hotstar
UKSky Sports
South AfricaSuperSport
New ZealandSky Sport NZ
AustraliaFox Sports
PakistanPTV Sports
BangladeshGazi TV (GTV), Star Sports
Sri LankaSLRC (Channel Eye), Star Sports
AfghanistanRadio Television Afghanistan (RTA)
USAWillow TV
UAEE-Vision
CanadaWillow TV Canada
CaribbeanESPN Caribbean
Asia PacificDigicel
Hong KongStar Cricket

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights in India

Star Sports to broadcast live coverage of ICC Under-19 Cricket World Cup 2020 in India and its subcontinent (Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, and Nepal, and Afghanistan) countries.

Also, the U19 World Cup 2020 matches will be telecast live on Hotstar app and website. Hotstar is the digital partner of ICC under U-19 World Cup 2020.

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights in Pakistan

PTV Sports will broadcast the live telecast of ICC Under U19 World Cup 2020 in Pakistan. PTV Sports holds the official Broadcasting rights of U19 World Cup 2020, all matches will be available on PTV Sports in Pakistan.

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights in South Africa

Super Sports will broadcast the live telecast of ICC Under 19 World Cup 2020 in South Africa. South Africa is the host country of ICC U19 World Cup 2020. The live streaming will be available on Super Sports’ digital platform in South Africa.

U19 World Cup 2020 Broadcasting Rights in the USA

Willow tv is the official broadcasting channels of ICC U19 World Cup 2020 in the United State. Cricketer viewer from the USA can watch all matches of U19 World Cup 2020 on Willow tv and the live streaming will be available on Willow tv’s digital platform.

TV Schedule

Full Schedule

Date: January 17, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 18, 2020
Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match, Group C
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 18, 2020
Match: New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19, 3rd Match, Group A
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 18, 2020
Match: United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 4th Match, Group D
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 18, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs West Indies U19, 5th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 19, 2020
Match: India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 19, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19, 6th Match, Group C
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 20, 2020
Match: England U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 20, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19, 9th Match, Group B
Venue: Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 21, 2020
Match: Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19, 10th Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 21, 2020
Match: India U19 vs Japan U19, 11th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 22, 2020
Match: New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 15th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 22, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 14th Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 22, 2020
Match: Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 13th Match, Group D
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 22, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs Canada U19, 12th Match, Group D
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 23, 2020
Match: Australia U19 vs England U19, 16th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 23, 2020
Match: West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19, 17th Match, Group B
Venue: Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 24, 2020
Match: India U19 vs New Zealand U19, 20th Match, Group A
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 24, 2020
Match: Afghanistan U19 vs Canada U19, 19th Match, Group D
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 24, 2020
Match: Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 18th Match, Group C
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 25, 2020
Match: Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19, 21st Match, Group A
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 25, 2020
Match: Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19, 22nd Match, Group C
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 25, 2020
Match: South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 23rd Match, Group D
Venue: Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 25, 2020
Match: England U19 vs Nigeria U19, 24th Match, Group B
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 27, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 2
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 27, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 1
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 3
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 28, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Quarter-Final 4
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 29, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 2
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Playoff Semi Final 1
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 1
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 30, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 3
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Quarter-Final 4
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: January 31, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Semi-Final 2
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 13th Place Playoff
Venue: Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 15th Place Playoff
Venue: North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 01, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2
Venue: North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 02, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 11th Place Playoff
Venue: Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Plate Final
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 04, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 1
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 05, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 7th Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 06, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Super League Semi-Final 2
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 07, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 5th Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 08, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Playoff
Venue: Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Date: February 03, 2020
Match: TBC vs TBC, Final
Venue: Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Time: 1:30 PM IST, 08:00 AM GMT, 10:00 AM LOCAL

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *