Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Broadcast Rights & Live Streaming TV Channels List

The Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 is the third edition of the T10 League. The matches will have a 10 over a side format with a time duration of 90 minutes. The tournament will be played in round robin format followed by semifinals and the final. It will be played from November 15 to November 24, 2019 at the Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium in Abu Dhabi.

In this article of post we wil see the complete list of Abu Dhabi T10 Cricket League 2019 broadcasting rights, live telecasting channels and live streaming tv rights. the tournament will be broadcast world wide for the cricket fans and there is different broadcaster for each countries follow the list here-

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Broadcasting Rights

CountryT10 Broadcasting Channels
PakistanTen Sports
IndiaSony Six, Sony Ten 3, Jio, SonyLIV
BangladeshChannel 9
North Africa & Middle EastOrbit Showtime Network
USAWillow
UKSony TEN 5 / ARY Digital Network
Afghanistan1tv Afghanistan

T10 League 2019 Broadcasting Rights in India

Sony Network’s Channels Sony Six and Sony Ten 3 will broadcast the live coverage of Abu Dhabi T10 League in India and its subcontinent countries. Also the all matches of T10 League 2019 will be streamed live on SonyLiv App and Website.

In India for reliance Jio users have a good news that Reliance Jio Infocomm has signed a two year deal with T10 Sports Management to live stream the Abu Dhabi T10 League to its 330 million Indian subscribers on its JioTV platform.

The Reliance Jio users can catch the live streaming of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Jio TV.

T10 League 2019 Broadcast Rights in UK and USA

ARY Network will broadcast the abu dhabi t10 cricket league tournament 2019 in UK & USA in 2019. Cricket viewers from United State and United Kindom can enjoy the live action of T10 league 2019 ARY Network in thier country.

T10 Broadcast in South Asia and Middle East

Sony Pictures Networks India (SPNI) has acquired the South Asian and Middle East broadcast rights for the next three seasons form (2018-2020) of the Abu Dhabi T10 League, they also acquired OTT (Audio, Video, and other media services via the internet) rights for the tournament.

The Live Streaming of Abu Dhabi T10 League will be available on SonyLive app and website in South Asia and Middle East countries.

Sony Networks Channels for T10 League

  • The International Cricket Council (ICC) sanctioned tournament broadcast rights to these channels, AD T10 League 2019 will be shown live on Sony SIX, Sony Six HD and Sony TEN 3, Sony TEN 3 HD channels in India.
  • Ten Sports in Pakistan
  • Ten Cricket in the Middle East and North Africa (MENA) countries – (Algeria, Bahrain, Egypt, Iran, Iraq, Israel, Jordan, Kuwait, Lebanon, Libya, Mauritania, Morocco, Oman, Palestine, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Sudan, Syria, Tunisia, UAE, and Yemen).

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2019 Live Streming Rights

CountryLive Streaming
IndiaSonyLiv and Jio TV
PakistanSonyLiv
South Asia
Middle East
SonyLiv

Full Match Schedule

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Northern Warriors, Group B, 1st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 04:30 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Delhi Bulls, Group A, 2nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 06:45 PM Local

Date: November 15, 2019
Match: Team 8 vs Qalandars, Group B, 3rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 09:00 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, Group A, 4th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 5th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 16, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors vs Qalandars, Group B, 6th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Northern Warriors v Team 8, Group B, 7th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Bangla Tigers vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 8th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 17, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Qalandars, Group B, 9th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Deccan Gladiators vs Karnataka Tuskers, Group A, 10th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Maratha Arabians vs Team 8, Group B, 11th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 18, 2019
Match: Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, Group A, 12th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A1 vs B2, 13th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A3 vs B4, 14th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 19, 2019
Match: A2 vs B3, 15th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A4 vs B1, 16th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A2 vs B4, 17th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 20, 2019
Match: A1 vs B3, 18th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A3 vs B1, 19th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A4 vs B2, 20th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 21, 2019
Match: A1 vs B4, 21st T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A3 vs B2, 22nd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A2 vs B1, 23rd T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 22, 2019
Match: A4 vs B3, 24th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 1st vs 2nd, 1st Qualifer, 25th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 03:30 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: 3rd vs 4th, Eliminator, 26th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 23, 2019
Match: runner up of match 25 vs winner of match 26, 2nd Qualifer, 27th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: runner up of match 26 vs runner up of match 27, 28th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 05:45 PM Local

Date: November 24, 2019
Match: winner of match 25 vs winner of match 27, Final, 29th T10
Venue: Sheikh Zayed Cricket Stadium, Abu Dhabi
Time: 08:00 PM Local

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *